Saturday, September 6, 2008

Tampines Jungle TRAIL!!!!!

WOHOO tampines jungle trail!!!

its fun haha went wif hao on sat hmm took some pic n vid hmm not as extreme as ubin black diamond trail but nonetheless its fun!! haa


looking fwd to another trip!!! so gian to get a XC bike!!! who can sponsor mi?! think 6-7k should b enuff haha





Guess which my bike? haha simply love my Cannondale.. been with mi for 10 yrs!! still looks gd..


haha







this is the first time i got my bike so DAMN MUDDY!!!! gd thing it rain else i'm gg to have a hard time washing off the mud haha

hmm here r some vid.. hmm kinda blur but still.. ok haha enjoy!!



video

video

video

video

1 comment:

  1. Wow. You even made videos out of it impressive. may want to try this sometimes too but most of time I frequent Pulau Ubin.

    ReplyDelete