Friday, February 20, 2009

Some updates

YO.. its saturday.. and i'm at home.. rotting.. haha so decided to take some pics n update my blog abit..

At last!! i brought my shin musha!! OMG the more i c this kit the more i love it!!

i see the number of parts.. i start to have nightmares!! but i still love this kit!!

AH! AT last also i got my hands on this kit! WING GUNDAM VER KA haha all time fav!

the parts are lesser than Musha.. heng.. but its not going to be an easy build though..

brought this 2 books from one of the plamo guys.. very interesting.. but i dun understand a single word written in it.. i should get a JAP gf to translate for me haha

hmm did some sanding this morning.. my desk is quite messy ah

haha rework of my SD gundam.. damn old liao man this kit.. haha just apply cement.. waiting for sanding..

This point onwards will be some sneak preview of my current WIP.
GAIA gundam!! could have completed this kit last wk! but i missed out some parts for spraying!! zzz so gotta wait till.. duno when.. haha so jsut some preview of it

i did a torso and upper body mod for this.. as u can see the torso i separate it into 3 sections.. hmm i followed closely to whitebase WIP guide.. hmm but my skill is far fm his.. hmm next to do more torso mod!!
i removed the original shoulder connector and replace with a ball joint to improve the articulation
i should have boarden the shoulder area.. its so.. out of portion haiz too late..

but overall i'm quite satisfied with the mod i done to the kit.. stay tune for the post on GAIA where i will post more detail WIP n action pose haha
Next up
ZETA C1 PLus!! hmm all the parts are ready for priming.. hmm going the change the color scheme abit.. hmm kp in suspense first.. so enjoy the pics! didnt do any mod on it coz its a MG kit..

the long long weapon...
Next up
guess which gundam this parts belong to haha going to do some major mod on it also.. so far i've done the leg part haha follow closely to whitebase WIP guide haha

still half way done..

think you see the upper torso you "ah ga" know what gundam it is liao.. its tallgeese!! haha all time fav also.. going to do some major mod to it also.. hmm hopefully it will be sucessful.. still in the planning stage.. what whitebase did to his tallgeese is.. amazing..
hmm guess that's all for today update!! hmm look forward to my complete kit ba!!
stay tune.. till then..


  1. How are you? I’m George. I believe i had contacted you before regarding a banner exchange. i'm wondering would you be interested in doing a banner exchange. drop me a message if you are okay with it. Cheers!

  2. what's banner exchange?